Shelf Life – 12 months, store in airtight container away from sunlight and moisture.
Use aloe butter at 3-5% in lotions, creams, soaps, body balms, hair conditioners, bath bombs and lip balms. It can also be enjoyed as is.
Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, body and lip balms, bar soaps.
It can be used in all manners of skin and hair care products where the healing benefits of aloe are desired. It’s also great directly on the skin – as it melts easily upon skin contact. Try adding some of this butter to your healing salves or baby products.
Aloe Butter for Hair
Aloe Butter is great emollient for hair conditioners for added softness. Aloe butter can be used as is or with added oils to make a hair cream.
It is completely oil miscible and contains no preservatives or coloring agents.
Please Note: During transit, vegetable butters may possibly melt or partially melt. Some butters may crystallize if they resolidify too slowly. This does not impact the quality or usability of the butter.Rich Aloe butter, Pure aloe extracted into a butter for use neat on the skin or for blending into skincare products.